DETEKTIVROMANER PÅ ENGELSKA. Lista 1. 2010-08-17

Tryckort London och okbd om ej annat anges. Dj= skyddsomslag. Priser i SEK.

 

BEST AMERICAN DETECTIVE STORIES OF THE YEAR 1953. 4 coll. Ed. Cooke. London 1954. 60

BEST DETECTIVE STORIES OF THE YEAR. 23 coll. Boucher. NY 1968. Dj. 80

DETECTION MYSTERY HORROR. 3 Series. Ed. D.Sayers. 1949. 1070s. 100

ALLINGHAM,Margery. The Tiger in the Smoke. 1971. 50

AMES,Delano. Murder begins at home. 1 ed. 1949. 50

AMES,Delano. She shall have murder. 2 impr. 1951. Dj. 100

ANNESLEY,Michael. Room 14. 1 ed. 1935. Spy-history. 50

AUDEMARS,Pierre. The Healing Hands of Death. 1 ed. 1977. 50

BALCHIN,Nigel. Sundry Creditors. 1 ed. 1953. Försättsblad utrivet. 50

BEEDING,Francis. The eight crooked Trenches. 1937. 40

BEEDING,Francis. The four Armourers. 1 ed. N.d. 40

BEEDING,Francis. The Norwich Victims. 1937. 40

BEEDING,Francis. Take it crooked. 1934. 40

BELL,Josephine. Death of a Con Man. 1 ed. 1968. 60

BENTLEY,E.C. Elephants work. 2 impr. 1950. Dj. 80

BENTLEY,E.C. Trent's last Case. NY 1946. Dj. Tower ed. (2). 60

BINGHAM,John. Murder plan six. 1 ed. 1958. Dj. 80

BLACKBURN,John. The Face of the Lion. 1 ed. 1976. Dj. 60

BLAKE,Nicholas. A Penknife in my Heart. 1 ed. 1958. Dj. 80

BLAKE,Nicholas. A Penknife in my Heart. 1 ed. 1958. 50

BLAKE,Nicholas. A tangled Web. 1 ed. 1956. Dj. 2. 80

BLAKE,Nicholas. End of chapter. 1 ed. 1957. (2). 50

BLAKE,Nicholas. Minute for Murder. 1 ed. 1947. 50

BLAKE,Nicholas. The Sad Variety. 1 ed. 1964. 50

BLAKE,Nicholas. The Widow's Cruise. 1 ed. 1959. Nött Dj. 60

BLAKE,Nicholas. The worm of death. 1 ed. 1961. Dj. (2). 80

BRAND,Christianna. London Particular. 1 ed. 1952. (2). 60

BRAND,Christianna. Tour de Force. 1 ed. 1955. 50

BRIDGES,Victor. Greensea island. 4 repr. 1936. Dj. Ngt naggat omsl. 60

BRIDGES,Victor. The happy murderers. 1 ed. 1932. 50

BRIDGES,Victor. The girl in black. N.d. 50

BUCHAN,John. The three Hostages. 1937. 50

BURKE,J.F. Location Shots. 1 ed. 1974. Dj. 50

CAIN,James M. Love´s Lovely Counterfeit. 1946. Tower ed. 50

CAIN,James M. The Moth. NY 1948. Okbd. Dj. 100

CAMPBELL,Alice. The Murder of Caroline Bundy. 1936. 50

CAMPBELL,Alice. The Click of the Gate. 1936. 50

CARMICHAEL,Harry. Flashback. 1 ed. 1964. 50

CARMICHAEL,Harry. Of unsound Mind. 1 ed. 1962. 50

CARRE,John le. The Little Drummer Girl. 1 ed. 1983. Okbd. Dj. 150

CARRE,John le. The Lookingglass War. 1 ed. 1965. 75

CARRÉ,John le. The Russian House. 3 impr. 1989. Dj. 90

CARRÉ,John le. Single & Single. Dj. 90

CASS,Zoe. Island of the seven Hills. 1 ed. 1975. Dj. 60

CATTO,Max. Sam Casanova. 1 ed. 1973. Dj. 60

CHANDLER,Raymond. Farewell my Lovely. NY 1946. Tower. 50

CHANDLER,Raymond. The high Window. NY 1946. Tower. (2). 50

CHANDLER,Raymond. Red Wind. NY 1946. Tower. (1). 50

CHANDLER,Raymond. Spanish Blood. NY 1946. Tower. (4). 50

CHARTERIS,Leslie. The Saint steps in. 1 ed. 1944. 50

CHARTERIS,Leslie. The Saint steps in.  Phil. 1947. Triangle ed. 50

CHARTERIS,Leslie. Follow the Saint. NY 1947. Dj. Tower. (2 + 1 ex utan). 50

CHARTERIS,Leslie. Follow the Saint. 1950. 50

CHARTERIS,Leslie. The Bandit. 1949. 50

CHARTERIS,Leslie. Knight Templar. 1936. 50

CHARTERIS,Leslie. The last Hero. 1 ed. N.d. 50

CHARTERIS,Leslie. She was a Lady. 1935. 50

CHARTERIS,Leslie. Alias the Saint. 1936. Dj. 75

CHARTERIS,Leslie. The holy Terror. 1935. Dj. 75

CHARTERIS,Leslie. The holy Terror. 1936. 50

CHARTERIS,Leslie. Saint Magazine. March 1967. 40

CHASE,J. H. Twelve Chinks and a Woman. N.d. 50

CHEYNEY,P. A trap for Bellamy. 1 am.ed. NY 1941. 60

CHEYNEY,P. Another little Drink. 1951. Dj. 50

CHEYNEY,P. Can ladies kill? 4 impr. 1940. Dj. Ngt nött omsl. 50

CHEYNEY,P. The Curiosity of Etienne Mac Gregor. 1 ed. 1952. Dj. 50

CHEYNEY,P. Dames don't care. 1940. 6 print. 50

CHEYNEY,P. Dark duet. 1 ed. 1942. Dj. 50

CHEYNEY,P. Dark hero. 1 ed. 1946. Dj. 50

CHEYNEY,P. Ladies won'nt wait. 1 ed. 1951. Dj. (+ 1 ex utan). 50

CHEYNEY,P. Lady, behave. 1 ed. 1950. Dj. 50

CHEYNEY,P. Never a dull moment. 2 impr. 1943. Dj. Ngt naggat omsl. 50

CHEYNEY,P. One of those things. 1 ed. 1949. Dj. Ngt naggat omsl. 50

CHEYNEY,P. Sinister Errand. 1951. Dj. 50

CHEYNEY,P. Sorry you've been troubled. 1 ed. 1942. 50

CHEYNEY,P. Sorry you've been troubled. 1 ed. 1942. Dj. Ngt naggat omsl. 50

CHEYNEY,P. The Stars are dark. 1943. 50

CHEYNEY,P. This Man is dangerous. 1940. 1 ex med naggat sko. 8 impr. (2). 50

CHEYNEY,P. Try anything twice. 1 ed. 1948. 50

CHEYNEY,P. Uneasy terms. 1 ed. 1946. Dj. Ngt naggat omsl. (1 ex utan). 50

CHEYNEY,P. The Urgent Hangman. 3 impr. 1940. 50

CHEYNEY,P. Velvet Johnnie and other Stories. 1 ed. 1952. 50

CHEYNEY,P. You can call it a Day. 1 ed. 1949. 50

CHEYNEY,P. You can't hit a woman a.o.s. 3 impr. 1940. Dj. Nött omsl. 50

CHEYNEY,P. You'd be surprised. 3 impr. 1943. 50

CHEYNEY,P. Your Deal, my lovely. 1942. 50

CHRISTIE,Agatha. A Caribbean Mystery. 1 ed. 1964. 90

CHRISTIE,Agatha. Cat among the Pidgeons. 1 ed. 1959. 90

CHRISTIE,Agatha. The Clocks. Bunden med GARDNER,E.S. The Worried Waitress. NY n.d. 90

CHRISTIE,Agatha. Dead mans folly. 1 ed. 1956. 90

CHRISTIE,Agatha. Destination unknown. 1 ed. 1954. 90

CHRISTIE,Agatha. The Endless Night. Bunden med GARDNER,E.S. The Careless Cupid. NY n.d. 90

CHRISTIE,Agatha. The Hallowe´en Party. Bunden med GARDNER,E.S. The Fabulous Fake. NY n.d. 90

CHRISTIE,Agatha. A Murder is announced. 1 ed. 1950. 90

CHRISTIE,Agatha. A Murder is announced. 1951. 50

CHRISTIE,Agatha. Nemesis. 1 ed. 1971. 90

CHRISTIE,Agatha. The pale Horse. 1 ed. 1961. (2). 90

CLIFFORD,Francis. Another way of dying. 1 ed. 1968. Dj. 60

COBB,Thomas. Inspector Bedison risks it. 1 ed. 1931. 75

COLES,Manning. Drink to yesterday. NY 1946. Dj. World ed. 60

COONEY,MichaeL. Doomsday England. 2 ed. 1967. Dj. 50

CORDELL,Alexander. The bright Cantonese. 1 ed. 1967. Dj. 50

COXE,George Harmon. The Groom Lay Dead. NY 1947. 50

CRANE,Frances. The golden box. 1950. 50

CREASY,John. Four of the best. 1 ed. 1955. 50

CREASY,John. The Inferno. 1965. Dj. 50

CREASY,John. The Toff and the stolen tresses. 1 ed. 1958. Dj. 50

CROFTS,Freeman Wills. Sudden death. 1934. 50

CURWOOD,J.O. Son of a hero. 10 T. N.d. Dj. 60

CURWOOD,J.O. The valley of silent men. 1 ed. NY 1920. Dj. 60

DAVIS,George. Friday before Bank Holiday. 1 ed. 1964. 50

DEVINE.M.D. His Own Appointed Day. 1 ed. 1965. 50

DEVINE.M.D. My Brothers Killer. 1 ed. 1961. 50

DEVINE.M.D. The Royston affair. 1 ed. 1964. 60

DIGNAM,C.B. The sons of seven. 1 ed. N.d. 50

DISNEY,Dorothy Cameron. The balcony. 2 ed. NY 1940. 60

DODGE,David. Hatchetman. 1 ed. 1970. Dj. 60

DOE,John. Eyewitness. 1 ed. NY 1931. 75

EAST,Roger. Candidate for lilies. 1939. 50

EBERHARD,Mignon G. Call After Midnight. 1 engl.ed. 1965. 50

EBERHARD,Mignon G. The crime at Honotassa. 1 ed. 1962. 50

EBERHARD,Mignon G. The pattern. 1 ed. 1937. 50

EBERHARD,Mignon G. Postmark Murder. 1 ed. 1956. 50

EBERHARD,Mignon G. Run Scared. 1 engl.ed. 1964. 50

EBERHARD,Mignon G. Wolf in man's clothing. 1 ed. 1943. 50

EBERHARD,Mignon G. Woman on the roof. 1 eng.ed. 1968. 50

EDINGTON,A.C. & C. The monkshood murders. 1935. 50

EDINGTON,A.C. & C. The studio murder mystery. 1934. 50

EDMONDS,Harry. The north Sea mystery. 1 ed. N.d. 50

EVANS,Gwyn. The triangle of terror. 1 ed. N.d. 50

EVANS,Hovel. The murder Club. 1 ed. N.d. 50

FARJEON,J.Jefferson. The mystery of the creek. 1936. 50

FARRELL,James T. Gas-House McGinty. NY 1946. 50

FEARING,Kenneth. The Big Clock. 1969. Dj. 60

FERRARS,Elizabeth. A Legal Fiction. 1 engl.ed. 1964. 50

FERRARS,Elizabeth. The Busy Body. 1 ed. 1962. 50

FERRARS,Elizabeth. Murder among friends. 1 ed. 1946. 50

FERRARS,Elizabeth. Ninth Life. 1 ed. 1965. 50

FERRARS,Elizabeth. The Wandering Widows. 1 ed. 1962. 50

FIELDING,A. The Craig poisoning mystery. 1934. 50

FIELDING,A. The mysterious partner. N.d. 50

FIELDING,A. The wedding chest mystery. 1933. 50

FLEMING,Joan. Nothing is the number when you die. 1 ed. 1965. 50

FLETCHER,J.S. The Cartwright gardens murder. 1926. 50

FLETCHER,J.S. Charing Cross mystery. 7 print. N.d. 50

FLETCHER,J.S. Flamstock mystery. 5 ed. 1932. 50

FLETCHER,J.S. Malvery Hold. 1 ed. 1930. 50

FLETCHER,J.S. The Mortover Grange mystery. 2 ed. 1929. 50

FLETCHER,J.S. Rayner-Slade Amalgamation. 1933. 50

FLETCHER,J.S. Sea fog. 2 ed. N.d. 50

FLETCHER,J.S. Secret cargo. N.d. 50

FLETCHER,J.S. The secret way. Repr. 1924. 50

FOOTNER,Hubert. The Deaves affair. 3 ed. 1926. 50

FOOTNER,Hubert. The house with the blue door. 1943. 50

FORSYTHE,Frederick. The Odessa file. 1 ed. NY 1972. 90

FORSYTHE,Frederick. The Odessa file.  3 ed. 1972. Dj. 90

FRANCIS,Dick. Come to grief. 1985. 1 ed. Dj. 280s. 100

FRANCIS,Dick. Twice Shy. 2 impr. NY 1982. Dj. 90

FRANCIS,Dick. Whip Hand. 1979. 1 ed. Dj. 100

FRAZER,Robert Caine. The Hollywood hoax. 1 eng.ed. 1964. Dj. 50

FRAZER,Robert Caine. The secret syndicate. 1 eng.ed. 1963. (2). 50

FREEMAN,R.Austin. Dr.Thorndyke. His famous cases. Repr. London 1932. 1080 pp. Ocl. 37 investigations. 250

GARDNER,Erle Stanley. Perry Mason in 8 famous cases. 1976. Dj. 976s. 250. Gilded lily. Daring decoy. Fiery fingers. Lucky loser. Calendar girl. Deadly toy. Mischievous doll. Amorous aunt.

GARDNER,Erle Stanley. Amorous aunt. 1 ed. 1963. 60

GARDNER,Erle Stanley. Bigamous spouse. 1 ed. NY 1961. Dj. 50

GARDNER,Erle Stanley. Blonde Bonanza. 1 ed. NY 1962. Dj. 50

GARDNER,Erle Stanley. Dangerous dowager. NY 1945. Dj. Tower. Naggat omsl. 50

GARDNER,Erle Stanley. Dangerous dowager. NY 1948. Dj. Tower. Naggat omsl. 50

GARDNER,Erle Stanley. Deadly toy. 1 ed. NY 1959. Dj. 50

GARDNER,Erle Stanley. Demure defendant. 1 ed. NY 1956. Dj. Naggat omsl. (2). 60

GARDNER,Erle Stanley. Gilded lily. 1 ed. NY 1956. Dj. 75

GARDNER,Erle Stanley. Haunted husband. NY 1948. World ed. 50

GARDNER,Erle Stanley. Lonely heiress. NY n.d. 50

GARDNER,Erle Stanley. Mythical monkeys. 1 ed. NY 1959. Nött dj. 60

GARDNER,Erle Stanley. Perjured parrot. NY 1948. 50

GARDNER,Erle Stanley. Screaming woman. 1 ed. NY 1957. Dj. 75

GARDNER,Erle Stanley. Shoplifters shoe. 1939. 60

GARDNER,Erle Stanley. Shoplifters shoe. NY 1946. Tower ed. 50

GARDNER,Erle Stanley. Singing skirt. 1 ed. NY 1959. Dj. (2). 75

GARDNER,Erle Stanley. Sleepwalker's niece. NY 1946. Dj. Tower ed. 60

GARDNER,Erle Stanley. Sleepwalker's niece. NY 1946. Tower ed. 50

GARDNER,Erle Stanley. Smoking chimney. NY 1943. Dj. 75

GARDNER,Erle Stanley. Smoking chimney. NY 1943. 50

GARDNER,Erle Stanley. Spurious spinster. 1 ed. NY 1961. 60

GARDNER,Erle Stanley. Stuttering Bishop. NY 1946. 50

GARDNER,Erle Stanley. The Gardner Two-in -One: The Clue of the Runaway Blonde / The Clue of the Hungy Horse.  NY 1947. 60

GARDNER,Erle Stanley. Waylaid wolf. 1 ed. NY 1959. Dj. 75

GARDNER,Erle Stanley. Velvet claws. Philadelphia 1945. Dj. 75

GARDNER,Erle Stanley. Murder up my sleeve. NY n.d. 60

GARDNER,John. Founder member. 1 ed. 1969. Dj. 75

GARVE,Andrew. The ashes of Loda. 1 engl. ed. 1965. Dj. 60

GARVE,Andrew. Frame-up. 1 ed. 1964. 50

GARVE,Andrew. The golden deed. 1 ed. 1960. Dj. 50

GARVE,Andrew. The sea monks. 1 ed. 1963. Dj. 60

GIBBS,Philipp. Thine enemy. 3 ed. N.d. 50

GILBERT,Anthony. Death takes a Wife. 1 ed. 1959. 50

GILBERT,Anthony. The Fingerprint. 1 ed. 1964. 50

GILBERT,Anthony. Night Encounter. 1 ed. 1968. 50

GLUCK,Sinclair. The white streak. 2 ed. 1927. 60

GOODCHILD,George. Having no hearts. 1939. 50

GRAEME,Bruce. Blackshirt. 1925. 60

GRAEME,Bruce. Blackshirt. Counterspy. 1 ed. N.d. 60

GRAEME,Bruce. The return of Blackshirt. 1 ed. 1927. 60

GRAEME,Bruce. The trail of the white knight. 1928. 50

GRAEME,Bruce. Work for the hangman. 12 th. N.d.(1944) Dj. 50

GRAY,Berkeley. Blonde for danger. 1948. Dj. 50

GRIERSON,Francis D. The double thumb. 1 ed. N.d. 60

GUNN,Victor. Murder with a kiss. 1 ed. 1963. Dj. 50

HAGGARD,William. The High Wire. 1 ed. 1963. 50

HALE,Nancy. The young die good. 1 ed. NY 1932. 60

HALLIDAY,Brett. Murder and the Married Virgin. NY 1944. 50

HARRIS,John. The spring of malice. 1 ed. 1962. Dj. 60

HART,Carolyn. A settling of accounts. 1 ed. NY 1976. Dj. 50

HAY,James jr. No clue. 1 ed. 1923. 75

HILL,Weldon. A man could get killed that way. 1 ed. NY 1967. Dj. 60

HITCHENS,Dolores. The man who cried all the way home. 1 ed. NY 1966. 50

HODDER-WILLIAMS,Christopher. Chain reaction. 2 impr. 1959. Dj. 50

HODGES,Arthur. The embassy murder. 1934. (2 ed.). 60

HOLT,Gavin. Black bullets. 1936. 50

HOLT,Gavin. Death takes the stage. 1 ed. 1934. 60

HOLT,Gavin. Ivory ladies. 1939. Dj. 60

HOLT,Gavin. Murder train. 1938. 50

HOLT,Gavin. Murder train. 1936. 50

HOLT,Gavin. No curtain for Cora. 1 ed. 1950. 50

HOLT,Gavin. Steel shutters. 1937. 50

HOLT,Gavin. Trail of the skull. 1 ed. N.d. 50

HOLT,Henry. The wolfs claw. 1 ed. 1932. 50

HORLER,Sydney. Checkmate. 1 ed. 1930. 50

HORLER,Sydney. The curse of the Doone. 1935. 50

HORLER,Sydney. Dark journey. 1 ed. 1938. 50

HORLER,Sydney. The evil chateau. 1 ed. 1929. 50

HORLER,Sydney. Horrors head. Repr. 1934. Dj. 50

HORLER,Sydney. The Lessing murder case. 1936. 50

HORLER,Sydney. The man who shook the earth. 1 ed. N.d. 50

HORLER,Sydney. The man with two faces. 1937. Dj. Naggat omsl. 50

HORLER,Sydney. Midnight love. 1 ed. 1931. 50

HORLER,Sydney. Miss mystery. 1932. 50

HORLER,Sydney. The mystery of No 1. 1 ed. N.d. (1925) 50

HORLER,Sydney. The mystery of No 1. 1934. 50

HORLER,Sydney. The mystery of the seven cafes. 1937. Dj. 60

HORLER,Sydney. The mystery of the seven cafes. 1937. 50

HORLER,Sydney. The prince of plunder. 1937. 50

HORLER,Sydney. The Secret Service man. 1 ed. 1929. 50

HORLER,Sydney. S.O.S. 7 th. N.d. 50

HORLER,Sydney. The spy. 1 ed. 1931. 50

HORLER,Sydney. They called him Nighthawk. 1938. 50

HORLER,Sydney. Tiger Standish comes back. 9 th. 1934. 50

HORLER,Sydney. Vivant returns. 1933. 50

HUBBARD,P.M. The graveyard. 1 ed. 1975. Dj. 50

HUGHES,Dorothy B. Dread Journey. NY 1946. 50

HUGHES,Dorothy B. Johnnie. NY 1946. World ed. 50

HUME,David. Bullets bite deep. 1936. (2) 50

HUME,David. Bullets bite deep. 1937. 50

HUME,David. Cemetery first stop. 1 ed. 1937. 50

HUME,David. Murders from fours. 1937. (2) 50

HURT,Freda. Death and the dark daughter. 1 ed. 1966. Dj. 50

HUSTON,Fran. The rich get it all. 1 ed. 1973. Dj. 60

INGATE,Mary. The sound and the weir. 1 ed. 1974. Dj. 60

INNES,Hammond. The Big Footprints. 1 ed. 1977. Dj. 90

INNES,Hammond. The Land God gave to Cain. 1 ed. 1958. Dj. 90

IRONSIDE,John. The call-box mystery. 1934. Dj. 50

JEFFRIES,Roderic. An Embarrassing Death. 1 ed. 1964. 50

JEFFRIES,Roderic. The benefits of death. 1 ed. 1963. Dj. 50

JENKINS,Geoffrey. A twist of sand. 1959. 50

JENKINS,Herbert. John Dene of Toronto. 1 ed. 1920. 50

KAYE,M.M. Later than you think. 1 ed. 1958. 50

KEATING,H.R.F. Is Skin-deep, is Fatal. 1 ed. 1965. 50

LEASOR,James. Love all. 1 ed. 1971. Dj. Naggat omsl. 50

LEVINREW,Will. Death points a finger. 1 ed. 1933. Nött. 50

LOCKRIDGE,Frances and Richard. The Norths meet murder. NY 1946. Dj. World ed. 50

LOCKRIDGE,Frances and Richard. - Accent on Murder. 1 ed. NY 1958. 50

LOCKRIDGE,R. & ESTABROOKS,G.H. Death in the mind. NY 1947. World ed. 50

MACDONALD,Philip. R.I.P. 6 impr. 1937. 50

MACDONALD,Philip. The wraith. 1934. 50

MACINNES,Helen. North from Rome. 2 impr. 1958. Dj. 60

MACINNES,Helen. The snare and the hunter. 1 ed. NY n.d. Dj. 60

MACKENZIE,Donald. Cool sleeps Balaban. 1 ed. 1964. Dj.  (2). 50

MACKENZIE,Donald. Dangerous silence. 1 ed. Boston 1960. Dj. 50

MACKENZIE,Donald. Knife edge. 1 ed. Boston 1961. Dj. 50

MACKENZIE,Donald. Nowhere to go. 1 ed. 1956. Dj. 50

MACKENZIE,Donald. Scent of danger. 1 ed. Boston 1958. Dj. 50

MACLEAN,Alistair. Fear is the Key. 1 ed. 1961. 75

MACLEAN,Alistair. Goodbye California. 1977. 1 ed. Dj. 90

MACLEAN,Alistair. H.M.S.Ulysses. Repr. 1956. 60

MACLEAN,Alistair. Ice station Zebra. 1 ed. 1963. Dj. Naggat omsl. 100

MACLEAN,Alistair. Puppet on a Chain. 1 ed. 1969. 75

MACLEAN,Alistair. South by Java head. 1 ed. 1958. Dj. (2) 1 ex med naggat omsl. 100

MACLEAN,Alistair. The way to dusty death. 1 ed. 1973. Dj. 90

MACLEOD,Adam Gordon. The case of Matthew Crake. 1 ed. 1932. 40

MADDOCK,Stephen. The white Siren. 1 ed. 1934. 50

MARSH,Ngaio. Clutch of Constables. 1 ed. 1968. 75

MARSH,Ngaio. Dead Water. 1 ed. 1964. 75

MARSH,Ngaio. Death in ecstasy. NY 1943. Tower ed.. 60

MARSH,Ngaio. False Scent. 1 ed. 1960. Dj. 150

MARSH,Ngaio. Opening night. 1 ed. 1951. 75

MARSH,Ngaio. Singing in the shrouds. 1 ed. 1959. 75

MARSH,Ngaio. Singing in the shrouds. 2 impr. Boston 1958. Dj. 60

MARSH,Ngaio. Spinsters in Jeopardy. 1 ed. 1954. 75

MARSH,Ngaio. When in Rome. 1 ed. 1970. 75

MARTYN,Wyndham. Anthony Trent, avenger. 2 print. N.d. 60

MARTYN,Wyndham. Anthony Trent, master criminal. 8 print. N.d. 75

MASTERSON,Whit. A shadow in the wild. 1 ed. NY 1957. Dj. 60

MAVITY,Nancy Barr. The other bullet. 5 impr. 1934. 50

MAVITY,Nancy Barr. The Tule marsh murder. 6 impr. 1933. 50

MCCLOY,Helen. Cue for murder. NY 1946. Dj. World ed.  (2) 50

MILLAR,Margaret. Fire will freeze. NY 1946. Dj. World ed. 50

MORLAND,Nigel. The phantom gunman. 2 ed. 1937. 50

MORROW,Susan. The rules of the game. 1 ed. NY 1964. Dj. 50

NEWMAN,Bernard. Death under Gibraltar. 3 impr. 1939. 50

NICHOLAS,Robert. The White Shroud. 1 ed. 1961. 50

OPPENHEIM,E.Philips. Ambrose Lavendale, diplomat. N.d. 50

OPPENHEIM,E.Philips. The battle of Basinghall street. 1 ed. 1935. 50

OPPENHEIM,E.Philips. The battle of Basinghall street. Repr. 1937. 50

OPPENHEIM,E.Philips. The bird of paradise. Repr. 1937. 50

OPPENHEIM,E.Philips. The mischief-maker. 16 ed. 1934. 50

OPPENHEIM,E.Philips. The mystery of Mr Bernard Brown. 1 ed.? N.d. 50

OPPENHEIM,E.Philips. The world's great snare. 1 ed.? N.d. 50

ORCZY,Baroness. The celestial city. 1 ed.? N.d. B. 50

ORCZY,Baroness. The uncrowned king. Repr. 1937. B. 50

PACKARD,Frank L. Broken waters. Repr. 1935. Dj. 60

PACKARD,Frank L. The devils mantle. 1 ed. 1927. 50

PACKARD,Frank L. Doors of the night. 1 ed. 1922. Nött bd. 40

PACKARD,Frank L. The dragon jaws. Repr. 1938. Dj. 60

PACKARD,Frank L. The four stragglers. Repr. 1934. Dj. 60

PACKARD,Frank L. The gold skull murders. 1 ed. 1931. 50

PACKARD,Frank L. Jimmie Dale and the blue envelope murder. 1 ed. NY 1930. 60

PACKARD,Frank L. Jimmie Dale and the blue envelope murder. 1935. 50

PACKARD,Frank L. The miracle man. 10 ed. 1933. 50

PACKARD,Frank L. More knaves than one. Repr. 1939. Dj. 60

PACKARD,Frank L. Pawned. 1 ed. 1931. 50

PACKARD,Frank L. The purple ball. Repr. 1935. Dj. 60

PACKARD,Frank L. Running special. 1 ed. 1925. 50

PAGE,Emma. A Fortnight by the Sea. 1 ed. 1973. Dj. 60

PARKMAN,Sydney M. The accidental adventurer. 1 ed. 1932. 60

PARKMAN,Sydney M. The tide watchers. Repr. 1938. 50

PATRICK,Quentin. Murder at the Varsity. Repr. NY 1934. 50

PINCHER,Chapman. The penthouse conspirators. 1 ed. 1970. Dj. 50

QUEEN,Ellery. The American Gun Mystery. NY 1946. Tower books. 50

QUEEN,Ellery. The Devil to Pay. NY 1946. Tower Books. 50

QUEEN,Ellery. The door between. NY 1946. World ed. 50

QUEEN,Ellery. Double,double. 1 eng.ed. 1950. 50

QUEEN,Ellery. The four of hearts. 1 eng.ed. 1934. 50

QUEEN,Ellery. The greek coffin mystery. 2 ed. 1933. 50

QUEEN,Ellery. Half-way house. 1 eng.ed. 1936. 50

QUEEN,Ellery. Half-way house. NY 1947. Tower. Dj. 50

QUENTIN,Patrick. The man in the Net. 1 ed. 1956. Dj. 60

QUENTIN,Patrick. The greeneyed monster. 1 ed. 1960. 50

QUENTIN,Patrick. The Man with Two Wives. 1 eng.ed. 1955. Dj. 50

QUENTIN,Patrick. Puzzle for fiends. 1 ed. NY 1946. 50

QUEUX,William le. Nr 7 Saville Square. N.d. 50

RAISON,Milton M. Nobody loves a dead man. 1 ed. 1945. 50

RANSOME,Stephen. The Night, The Woman. 1 ed. 1963. 50

REILLY,Helen. Certain sleep. 1 ed. 1961. Dj. 50

RENDELL,Ruth. The Crocodile Bird. 1993. Paperback. 60

RENDELL,Ruth. Harm Done. 1999. Dj. 75

RICE,Craig. Home sweet homicide. NY 1946. World ed. (2). 50

RICE,Craig. The wrong murder. NY 1944. World ed. 50

RINEHART,Mary Roberts. The after house. Ill. N.d. 75

RINEHART,Mary Roberts. The circular staircase. NY n.d. 60

RINEHART,Mary Roberts. Tish. Repr.NY 1941. 50

SAPPER.(MCNEIL). Bull-dogg Drummond. 56 ed. 1934. 50

SAPPER.(MCNEIL). Challenge. Repr.1939. 50

SAPPER.(MCNEIL). The female of the species. N.d. 50

SAPPER.(MCNEIL). The island of terror. Repr. 1934. Dj. 60

SAPPER.(MCNEIL). Jim Maitland. 1 ed. N.d. Nött bd. 50

SAPPER.(MCNEIL). The return of Bull-dog Drummond. Repr. 1933. 50

SAPPER.(MCNEIL). Temple tower. 1 ed. 1929? 50

SAYERS,Dorothy. The nine tailors. 1937.  50

SEAMARK. Down river. 14 ed. 1934. Dj. 50

SEAMARK. The mystery maker. 6 ed. 1933. Dj. 50

SEAMARK. The silent six. 19 ed. 1936. Dj. 50

SERVICE,Robert W. The house of fear. 2 impr. 1929. 50

SERVICE,Robert W. The master of the microbe. 3 impr. 1928. 50

SHANNON,Dell. Coffin Corner. 1 ed. NY 1966. Dj. 50

SKIRROW,Desmond. It won't get you anywhere. 1 ed. 1966. Dj. 50

SMITH,Shelley. The ballad of the running man. 1 ed. 1961. Dj. 50

SPILLANE,Mickey. The Deep. 1961. 50

STAGGE,Jonathan. Death and the dear girls. 3 impr. 1950. 50

STAGGE,Jonathan. My darling daughters. 1 ed. NY 1945.  (2). 50

STAGGE,Jonathan. The three fears. 1 eng.ed. 1949. Dj. 60

STEWARD,Paull. Gaboreau. Repr. 1932. 50

STEWART,Mary. The wind off the small isles. Ill. 1 ed. 1968. Dj. 60

STOUT,Rex. Out goes She. 1955. 50

STRANGE,John Stephen. The bell in the fog. 1 ed. 1937. 50

STRANGE,John Stephen. The man who killed Fortescue. 6 impr. 1933. 50

STRANGE,John Stephen. Murder game. 3 impr. 1935. 50

STRANGE,John Stephen. The strangler fig. 4 impr. 1934. 50

STRATTON,Roy. One among none. 1 ed. NY 1965. Dj. 50

STRONG,Ben. The Studdingly stables mystery. 1 ed. N.d.(1926) 60

STUBBS,Jean. The painted face. 1 ed. 1974. Dj. 60

SYMONS,Julian. The Gigantic Shadow. 1 ed. 1958. Dj. 75

THAYER,Lee. Alias Dr Ely. Plymouth n.d. 50

THAYER,Lee. And one cried murder. 1 ed. NY 1961. Dj. 50

TRUSS,Seldon. Rooksmiths. Repr. 1937. 50

TURNER,Bill. Solden's women. 1 ed. 1972. Dj. 50

WADE,Rosalind. The Ramerson case. 1 ed. 1962. 50

WALLACE,Edgar. Again Sanders. 1 ed. N.d. 50

WALLACE,Edgar. The fellowship of the frog. 1 ed. N.d.(1925) 50

WALLACE,Edgar. The Frightened Lady. 1935. 50

WALLACE,Edgar. Good Evans. N.d. 50

WALLING,R.A.J. Follow the blue car. Repr. 1935. 50

WALLING,R.A.J. The stroke of one. 1937. 50

VAN ATTA,Winfred. Hatchet man. 1 ed. NY 1962. Dj. 50

VAN DINE,S.S. The Greene Murder Case. 3 impr. 1929. 60

WEBB,Anthony. Mr Pendlebury's hat trick. Repr. 1940. 50

WELLS,Tobias. Dead by the light of the moon. 1 ed. NY 1967. Dj. 50

WENTWORTH,Patricia. The Girl in the Cellar. 1 ed. 1961. 60

WENTWORTH,Patricia. The listening eye. 1 ed. 1957. Dj. 60

WENTWORTH,Patricia. Spotlight. 2 impr. 1952. Dj. 60

WESTON,Carolyn. Rouse the demon. 1 ed. NY 1976. Dj. 50

WHALLEY,Peter. Post mortem. 1 ed. 1982. Dj. 50

WHEATLEY,Dennis. Black August. 8 impr. N.d. 50

WHEATLEY,Dennis. Black August. 16 thous. N.d. 50

WHEATLEY,Dennis. Codeword Golden Fleece. N.d. 50

WHEATLEY,Dennis. Contraband. 12 impr. N.d. 50

WHEATLEY,Dennis. Curtain of Fear. 1 ed. 1953. Dj. 90

WHEATLEY,Dennis. The dark Secret of Josephine. 1 ed. 1955. Dj. 90

WHEATLEY,Dennis. The Eunuck of Stamboul. Stockholm 1946. Hft. 60

WHEATLEY,Dennis. The Fabulous Valley. 13 th. N.d. 50

WHEATLEY,Dennis. The Forbidden Territory. Repr. 1951. Dj. 50

WHEATLEY,Dennis. The Golden Spaniard. 18 th. N.d. 50

WHEATLEY,Dennis. The Island where Time stands still. 1 ed. 1954. Dj. 90

WHEATLEY,Dennis. The KA of Clifford Hillary. 1 ed. 1956. Dj. (2). 90

WHEATLEY,Dennis. The KA of Clifford Hillary. 1 ed. 1956.  2. 75

WHEATLEY,Dennis. The Launching of Roger Brook. 1 ed. N.d. Nött bd. 50

WHEATLEY,Dennis. The Man who killed the King. 1 ed. 1951. 60

WHEATLEY,Dennis. The Man who missed the War. 1 ed. 1945. 75

WHEATLEY,Dennis. Mayhem in Greece. 1 ed. 1962. 60

WHEATLEY,Dennis. The Prisoner in the Mask. 1 ed. 1957. Dj. (4) 90

WHEATLEY,Dennis. The Quest of Julian Day. Stockholm 1944. Hft. 75

WHEATLEY,Dennis. The Rape of Venice. 1 ed. 1959. Dj. 90

WHEATLEY,Dennis. Red Eagle. The Story of the Russian Revolution.. Ill. Spec. ed. 1938. 150

WHEATLEY,Dennis. Star of ill-omen. 1 ed. 1952. Dj. (2) 60

WHEATLEY,Dennis. Strange Conflict. 1950. Dj. Ngt naggat omsl. 50

WHEATLEY,Dennis. The Sword of Fate. 1952. Dj nött. 50

WHEATLEY,Dennis. Worlds far from here. Three novels. 1952. Dj. Nött omsl. 90

WILLIAMS,Valentine. The key man. Repr. 1935. 50

WILLIAMS,Valentine. Masks off at midnight. Repr. 1936. 50

WILLIAMS,Valentine. The Portcullis room. Repr.1936. 50

WILLIAMSON,C.N. & A.M. The great pearl secret. 3 ed. 1933. Dj. 60

WILSON,Ivor. Lilies that fester. 1 ed. 1964. Dj. (2) 50

WOODS,Sara. Error in the moon. 1 ed. 1963. Dj. 50

ÖRUM,Poul. Nothing but the truth. 1 am ed. NY 1976. Dj. 60